loader image

Students Achievement

 

Student Achievements

 

Sr. No.    Name of Student     Branch    Class Event Name     Achievement (Winner/runner-up/etc.)
2017-18 Shewale Bhagyashri B. and Dhatrak Nikita B.

 

Third Year B. Pharm National level Poster presentation competition on Green Chemistry held at PRCOP, Loni First Prize
Patel Unnati, Malik Komal, Jadhav Puja and kulkarni Ajay

 

Third Year B. Pharm India Innovation Initiative 2017 from Western Region of AICTE. Shortlisted
Pandit Shubham R.,  Jathar Akshay A and Sonawane Guarav A.

Guided by: Mr. Musmade Deepak S.

Third Year B. Pharm National level UG research competition held at MET institute of Pharmacy, Nashik First Prize
Thole Aditya, Marathe Sumit and Pagare Yogesh

 

Third Year B. Pharm Innovation Initiative 2017 from Western Region of AICTE Shortlisted for India.
POTE AJINKYA KAILAS Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
MALIK KOMAL Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
KADAM ANIKET Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
AHIRRAO VIKAS Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
BARSE AMIT Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
2018-19

,

Unnati Patel, Malik Komal Final year B. Pharm Sanjivani Avishkar National First Prize
Ajinkya Pote, Macchindra Shinde, Aniket Kadam Final year B. Pharm Sanjivani Avishkar National Second Prize
Pandit Shubham , Nilesh Choudhari Final year B. Pharm Sanjivani Avishkar National Consolation prize
Ms. Dhanashri Borawake Second year M. Pharm. Shortlisted as Elsevier Brand Ambassador
BANGAR SAMPAT Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
DAHIFALE KAJAL Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
SHINDE  POOJA Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
SAINATH JADHAV Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
PANDIT SHUBHAM Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
2019-20 Mr. Ajinkya Pote Pharmaceutics M.Pharm State Level Avishkar-2020 Secured second prize and research fellowship of Rs. 30000/-
Ms. Pranjal Dange and Ms. Vedita Kalekar B. Pharmacy Second year MetExplore-2020 Second runner up prize
Mr. Ajinkya Pote Pharmaceutics M.Pharm Innospire-2020 held at RSCOP, Buldana Second prize of Rs.11000/-
Mr. Ajinkya Pote Pharmaceutics M.Pharm National Level Avishkar 2020 ‘ANVESHAN’ held at Mumbai Represented SPPU
Sachin Mule Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Ashwini Markad Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Anjali Abhale Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Manjusha Ahire Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Pooja Chavan Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Rohan Bhutada Final year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Shubham Kaware Third Year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Jay Gagare Third Year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Pawan Kalan Third Year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Mahesh Jawale Third Year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Nikita Waykhinde Third Year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Krishna Dhatrak Third Year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Priyanka Ghare Third Year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Chetan Janrao Third Year B. Pharm GPAT Qualified
Anjali Sable Second Year M.Pharm GPAT Qualified
Manoj Chaudhary Second Year M.Pharm GPAT Qualified